Alumni

PRO PLAYERS:

Jason Cannon – Barrie (OHL) – Quad City (UHL)

Alden Hirschfeld – Youngstown (NAHL) – Miami University (CCHA) – Grand Rapids (AHL)

Jon Jepson – Grand Rapids (NAHL) – University of Connecticut (Atlantic Hockey) – Louisiana (SPHL)

Mike Jones – Cleveland (NAHL) – Bowling Green State University (CCHA) – Detroit Vipers (IHL)

Justin Kearns – Northeastern University (Hockey East) – Indianapolis (CHL)

Rusty McKie- Saginaw (NAHL) – Border City (CHL)

Mychal Monteith – Texas (NAHL) – Mercyhurst University (Atlantic Hockey) – Deggendorf (Germany)

Tyler Pilmore – Alpena (NAHL) – Toledo Walleye (ECHL)

Taylor Raszka – Saginaw (OHL) – Toledo Storm (ECHL)

Phil Rauch – St. Louis (NAHL) – Canisius College (Atlantic Hockey) – Toledo Walleye (ECHL)

Josh Unice – USA Hockey NTDP – Windsor (OHL) – U. of Western Ontario (OUAA) – CBR Brave (AIHL)

Jim White – Colgate (ECAC) – Solihull (BHL-Europe)

 

NCAA PLAYERS:

Greg Armstrong – Skidmore College (NEHC)

Ben Assenmacher – Lincoln (USHL) – Bowling Green State University (CCHA)

Craig Assenmacher – University of Michigan (CCHA)

Dalton Carter – Northern Cyclones (EHL) – Utica College (ECAC West)

Steven Culbertson – Toledo (NAHL) – Castleton State University (ECAC East)

Zach Felser – Philadelphia (EHL) – Cortland University (SUNY)

Brett Gallagher – Air Force Academy (NCAA)

Kip Horner – Cleveland (NAHL) – Bowling Green State University (CCHA)

Dominic Horvath – Brantford (GOJHL) – Potsdam State University (SUNY)

Evan Kearns – Colby College (NESCAC)

Kenneth Kearns – Colby College (NESCAC)

Austin Kelly – Philadelphia (EHL) – U. of Wisconsin Stevens Point (WIAC)

Buck Kozlowski – Air Force Academy (Atlantic Hockey)

Jeff Ladrow – Ohio State University (CCHA)

Andy Luhovy – Springfield (NAHL) – American International College (MAAC)

Brett Molnar – Markham (OJHL) – Bowling Green State University (CCHA)

Bob Napierala- Ohio State University (CCHA)

Kevin Omey -Cambridge (MWJHL) – Canisius College (ECAC)

Steve Ott – Ohio State University (CCHA)

Brandon Piersol – Bowling Green State University (CCHA)

James Poston – Texas (NAHL) – Concordia University (MCHA)

Zander Pryor – Brantford (GOJHL) – Nazareth College (ECAC-West)

Doug Smalley – Air Force Academy (NCAA)

Brian Wadsworth – Lindsay (OJHL) – Castleton State University (ECAC)

Matt Wurst – Kalamazoo (NAHL) – University of Wisconsin River Falls (WIAC)

 

JUNIOR PLAYERS:

Michael Barrett – Leamington (GOJHL)

Nolan Culver – Minnesota (NAHL)

Tom Gerken – Des Moines (USHL)

Jake Holzemer – Bay State (EJHL)

Jeff Jepson – Springfield (NAHL)

Evan Johnston – New Mexico (NAHL)

Jon Kretin – Springfield (NAHL)

Phil Kozak – Saginaw (OHL)

Jim Kozlowski – Toledo (NAHL)

Mike Minichiello – Dubuque (USHL)

Ryan Morris – Compuware (NAHL)

Matthew Opblinger – Leamington (GOJHL)

Joe Pizza – Port Huron (NAHL)

Josef Pontasch – Springfield (NAHL)

Nick Rojek – Dearborn Heights (NAHL)

Adam Snead – Toledo (NAHL)

Joe Sofo – Keystone (NAHL)

Jason Szynkowski – Soo (NAHL)